Game Schedule
Sep
24
@ DU
(League)Magness Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Sep
30
vs. AYHL Yellow
(League)The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
1
vs. Pueblo Bulls
(League)Edge Ice Arena East Rink
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
14
vs. Woodland Park
(League)The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
28
@ NCYH Grey
(League)NoCo Ice Center
1 - 4 (L)
Nov
5
vs. AYHL White
(League)Edge Ice Arena East Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
11
@ Colorado Rampage Grey
(League)Monument Ice Rinks
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
18
vs. Hyland Hills Jaguars Black
(League)The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
0 - 4 (L)
Nov
24
vs. Montana Wolves 14U
(Tournament)Family Sports Center
0 - 15 (L)
Nov
24
@ Arapahoe Warrior 14U Blue
(Tournament)The Ice Ranch
2 - 7 (L)
Nov
25
vs. NCYH Jr. Eagles 14U Black
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
2 - 7 (L)
Nov
26
@ Arapahoe Warrior 14U Gold
(Tournament)Joy Burns Arena
2 - 8 (L)
Dec
3
@ AYHL White
(League)South Suburban Sports Complex
0 - 1 (L)
Dec
16
vs. LHA Red
(League)Edge Ice Arena West Rink
4 - 6 (L)
Jan
7
vs. Greeley Bears
(League)Edge Ice Arena West Rink
3 - 3 (T)
Jan
12
vs. Arapahoe Maize
(Tournament)Ed Robson Arena
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
13
vs. DU Pioneers
(Tournament)Sertich Ice Center
7 - 0 (W)
Jan
14
vs. GYHA
(Tournament)World Arena Ice Hall
2 - 4 (L)
Jan
14
@ Hyland Hills Orange
(Tournament)Air Force Academy
6 - 1 (W)
Jan
15
@ Greeley
(Tournament)Pueblo Ice Arena
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
26
vs. CSAHA Tigers
(League)Edge Ice Arena West Rink
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
27
vs. Woodland Park
(League)The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
28
@ Pueblo Bulls
(League)Pueblo Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
3
@ AYHL Blue
(League)Family Sports Center
5 - 4 (W)
Feb
11
vs. AYHL White
(League)Edge Ice Arena East Rink
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
16
vs. AYHL Blue
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
17
vs. AYHL White
(Tournament)Family Sports Center
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
18
vs. Hyland Hills Black
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
1 - 0 (W)
Feb
18
vs. San Luis Valley Yetis
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
19
vs. LHA 14U Red
(Tournament)Family Sports Center
3 - 4 (L)
Feb
24
vs. Woodland Park
(Playoff)Edge Ice Arena
5 - 4 (W)
Feb
25
vs. Colorado springs
(Playoff)The Ice Ranch
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
25
vs. Pueblo Bulls
(Playoff)Edge Ice Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Mar
8
vs. Arapahoe Warriors Navy
(Tournament)Edge Ice Arena
8:30 PM
Mar
9
vs. NCYH Black
(Tournament)NoCo Ice Center
12:30 PM
Mar
9
vs. NCYH Grey
(Tournament)NoCo Ice Center
6:00 PM
Mar
10
vs. Seed 1 Vs Seed 2
(Tournament)NoCo Ice Center